AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: 3D Version doesnt work  (Read 2511 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

TSC

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
3D Version doesnt work
« on: January 03, 2013, 09:59:40 AM »
Hello,
I ve bought the 3D Version of RB. If I start the software AIRNAV RB 4.03 I can see for a short moment in the menu the entry of 3D View. But after login this entry disappears. What is to do to use 3D possibilities?
Please help.

Regards,
Tino
« Last Edit: January 03, 2013, 03:32:55 PM by TSC »

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 33766
Re: 3D Version doesnt work
« Reply #1 on: January 03, 2013, 10:07:51 AM »
It requires to be authorised by Airnav.  Contact support with your ANRB number and they will do what they have to at their end [email protected]

Alan

neroon79

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4657
Re: 3D Version doesnt work
« Reply #2 on: January 03, 2013, 01:10:34 PM »
Perhaps you should consider to "black-out" your Username. There are lot of people out there who are not let's say "reliable".
Greetings from northern Germany, Ingo
11.75nm ESE of EDDV

SW: ANRB v5.00.072/6.01.001 on WIN10 64Bit Pro&Home
HW:
Ant.: DPD Productions ADS-B Vertical Outdoor Base Antenna
AMP: Kuhne electr. KU LNA 1090 A TM
Cable: 25m of ECOFLEX 15+
NB: Asus P53E 24/7 op.
PC: 28"4K + 24" Monitor
AirSpy mini @RPi3

TSC

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Re: 3D Version doesnt work
« Reply #3 on: January 03, 2013, 08:58:54 PM »
Thanks at all. Now it works.

Regards,
Tino