AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: Logos  (Read 1323597 times)

0 Members and 3 Guests are viewing this topic.

EK01

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4790
Re: Logos
« Reply #5655 on: March 30, 2020, 02:10:32 PM »
New computers and new installs can be a real pain. I've had lots of problems to sort out since 'updating' to Chrome !

Ian

vonsmalhausen

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 702
Re: Logos
« Reply #5656 on: March 30, 2020, 02:22:46 PM »
yep, also learned something new ; i did my search under "MSC", giving no result, just tried again now with "Air Cairo", and behold,.... there it was :-)

EK01

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4790
Re: Logos
« Reply #5657 on: March 30, 2020, 03:27:22 PM »
The mysteries of Computers !

anorak

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 942
  • support The Devon Air Ambulance Trust
Re: Logos
« Reply #5658 on: March 30, 2020, 04:33:03 PM »
Wouldn`t worry about updating at the moment! ;-(
Dave.
Dave. Exmoor, North Devon.

romdouk

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 287
Re: Logos
« Reply #5659 on: March 30, 2020, 04:58:21 PM »
Hi Rod
Some updates for the D008 file. All P4 Aruba (8), shown in red. Total lines in my D008 file =814.

AW,Aruba P4-KBH,010010000101000010100111
AW,Aruba P4-KBI,010010000100000011000110
AW,Aruba P4-KBJ,010010000100000100101111
AW,Aruba P4-KBL,010010000101000010101000
AW,Aruba P4-KCC,010010000100000100100111
AW,Aruba P4-KCD,010010000100000100101000
AW,Aruba P4-KCE,010010000100001101000110
AW,Aruba P4-KCF,010010000100010010101101
AW,Aruba P4-KCG,010010000100001101100000
AW,Aruba P4-KCH,010010000100000100011111
AW,Aruba P4-KCI,010010000100000100011010
AW,Aruba P4-KCJ,010010000100001101000000
AW,Aruba P4-KCK,010010000100000100101001
AW,Aruba P4-KCU,010010000100001101011011
AW,Aruba P4-KDA,010010000100010010110111
AW,Aruba P4-KDB,010010000100010010111010
AW,Aruba P4-KDC,010010000101000010110100
AW,Aruba P4-KDD,010010000101000010110101
AW,Aruba P4-KDE,010010000101000011000111
AW,Aruba P4-KDF,010010000101000011001000
AW,Aruba P4-KEA,010010000100010010100000
AW,Aruba P4-KEB,010010000100000100011110
AW,Aruba P4-KEC,010010000100001101011010
AW,Aruba P4-KGA,010010000100000100101100
AW,Aruba P4-KGB,010010000100010010010010
AW,Aruba P4-KHA,010010000100001101011001
AW,Aruba P4-KHB,010010000100010010011110
AW,Aruba P4-KHC,010010000100001101011100
AW,Aruba P4-KHD,010010000100001101011000
AW,Aruba P4-KHE,010010000100010010101110
AW,Aruba P4-KUL,010010000100000100100011
AW,Aruba P4-LAE,010010000100010010010111
Terry

RodBearden

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8045
    • Rod's RadarBox Downloads
Re: Logos
« Reply #5660 on: March 31, 2020, 02:28:04 PM »
Hi Terry
Thanks for those - I've now got 822 lines - wonder if I've missed some deletions...
Rod

romdouk

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 287
Re: Logos
« Reply #5661 on: March 31, 2020, 03:28:00 PM »
Hi Rod,
Bermuda updates: (2 amendments and addition for out of sequence VQ-BTC, all in red). Total 815 lines, copy attached,
regards Terry
BM,Bermuda 1,01000000000000001-------
BM,Bermuda 2,01000000000000010-------
BM,Bermuda 3,010000000000000110------
BM,Bermuda 4,0100001001000000--------
BM,Bermuda 5,0100001001000001000-----
BM,Bermuda 6,01000010010000010010----
BM,Bermuda 7,0100001001000001001100--
BM,Bermuda 8,01000010010000100011----
BM,Bermuda 9,010000100100001001------
BM,Bermuda 10,01000010010000101-------
BM,Bermuda 11,0100001001000011--------
BM,Bermuda 12,010000100100010---------
BM,Bermuda 13,010000100100011000------
BM,Bermuda 14,010000100100100011011---
BM,Bermuda 15,0100001001001000111-----
BM,Bermuda 16,0100001001001001--------
BM,Bermuda 17,01000010010010100000----
BM,Bermuda 18,010000111011111010------
BM,Bermuda VQ-BTC,010000110100001111001001
« Last Edit: March 31, 2020, 03:30:39 PM by romdouk »
Terry

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 28795
Re: Logos
« Reply #5662 on: March 31, 2020, 04:00:30 PM »
Thanks Terry, all 48 VQ-B*** on the network showing the Bermuda flag

Alan

RodBearden

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8045
    • Rod's RadarBox Downloads
Re: Logos
« Reply #5663 on: April 01, 2020, 10:51:01 AM »
Thanks for that Terry.
Here's a new logo:
ERU - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (USA)
Rod

romdouk

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 287
Re: Logos
« Reply #5664 on: April 01, 2020, 12:20:58 PM »
Hi Rod
Now Embry-Riddle has an ICAO code, I would suggest the following logos in the folder are defunct:
N31ER
N42ER
N593ER
N737WR
N912MA
NC7091

Terry

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 28795
Re: Logos
« Reply #5665 on: April 01, 2020, 12:38:22 PM »
That's assuming the flights use the ICAO code

Alan

romdouk

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 287
Re: Logos
« Reply #5666 on: April 01, 2020, 01:12:55 PM »
That's assuming the flights use the ICAO code

Alan
If they don't, then the logo file is short of 150+ logos, as they have quite a large fleet. The logos mentioned are slightly different to the new ERU logo.
:))
« Last Edit: April 01, 2020, 01:15:38 PM by romdouk »
Terry

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 28795
Re: Logos
« Reply #5667 on: April 01, 2020, 02:05:16 PM »
The ones at the Daytona Beach campus are using  their usual RDDL flight ID's todays.  To early yet for the Prescott campus

Alan
« Last Edit: April 01, 2020, 02:08:26 PM by Runway 31 »

RodBearden

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 8045
    • Rod's RadarBox Downloads
Re: Logos
« Reply #5668 on: April 02, 2020, 10:38:28 AM »
Hi chaps
Here's the RDDL logo revised - I'll leave the individual regs until we know what's happening.

And here's a change of code for Azur Air from KTK to AZV

RDDL - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
AZV - Azur Air
Rod

romdouk

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 287
Re: Logos
« Reply #5669 on: April 03, 2020, 11:26:55 AM »
Rod,
D008 file addition for Irish Air Corps new PC12 (280).
IEM,Ireland 280,010011001010010001001011


Some Logo deletions with their new reg in brackets:
5VTTS (N955WK)
A6AJC (VP-CLJ)
B3268 (M-GGAL)
VPBBO (N242GM)
VPBNE (VP-CAE)
VTNGS (2-CLES)
CFDHD (N219LD)
CFIQF (XB-RJT)
CFTLS (N478PT)
CFWPF (M-PECL)
CGGBL (N79CG)
CGLFG (N550KR)
CGMLR (C-FBDS)
CGMXD (N560JJ)
CGTOR (XA-?)
CGWLI (N403PP)
CGXMP (N181CK)
« Last Edit: April 04, 2020, 03:50:29 PM by romdouk »
Terry