anything
AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: Filter Problem?  (Read 4564 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

DaveR

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 44
Filter Problem?
« on: March 08, 2008, 05:52:30 PM »
Not too sure if I'm imagining it but I'm sure when I first installed RB 2008 if I selected Airline as a Quick Filter and started typing in the box I got a list of airlines, now all I get is a list of numbers?

Not too sure if its always been like this or if I've done something to the database

Allocator

  • RadarBox24.com Beta Testers
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3568
Re: Filter Problem?
« Reply #1 on: March 08, 2008, 06:01:00 PM »
Not too sure if I'm imagining it but I'm sure when I first installed RB 2008 if I selected Airline as a Quick Filter and started typing in the box I got a list of airlines, now all I get is a list of numbers?

Not too sure if its always been like this or if I've done something to the database

Use "Company" rather than "Airline" and you will see the list of names.

DaveR

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 44
Re: Filter Problem?
« Reply #2 on: March 08, 2008, 06:06:19 PM »
Silly me, must have got lost in all the options!

Thanks for your help, your posting are always interesting and useful.

Allocator

  • RadarBox24.com Beta Testers
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3568
Re: Filter Problem?
« Reply #3 on: March 08, 2008, 06:17:15 PM »
My pleasure :-)

On the other hand, I have no idea what the numbers are in the "Airline" drop-down filter box - lol