AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: Auto Populate  (Read 59428 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

tarbat

  • ShipTrax Beta Testers
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 4219
    • Radarbox at Easter Ross
Re: Auto Populate
« Reply #90 on: March 25, 2008, 05:34:12 PM »
No, this is not a problem with Radarbox.

Quite a lot of aircraft on GAS have "Tie-up extracted from country sequence".  I think it just means that no "human" has provided the details yet, but that a registration can be "guessed" based on the sequence of hexcodes allocated.

« Last Edit: March 25, 2008, 05:37:11 PM by tarbat »

RodBearden

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 9146
    • Rod's RadarBox Downloads
Re: Auto Populate
« Reply #91 on: March 25, 2008, 05:42:24 PM »
OK - Thanks for that, Tarbat.

I'd never seen it before (newbie user!) and then two come along at once :-)

Rod
Rod

Brisbane

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 73
Re: Auto Populate
« Reply #92 on: May 25, 2008, 11:52:38 AM »
I am running version 1.3, where is the  menu for Mylog. I've clicked on the function but all I get is the log, also in the Radarbox menu. No Tools menu anywhere.

AirNav Support

  • AirNav Systems
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4127
Re: Auto Populate
« Reply #93 on: May 25, 2008, 01:03:48 PM »
Contact Customer/Technical support via:
http://www.airnavsystems.com/contact.html
[email protected]