anything
AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: need some help  (Read 2809 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

CYFC

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 22
need some help
« on: August 29, 2012, 08:22:09 PM »
realized today, that my routes are not working....I checked and found that the route info was correct for the flight number in the datebase, but not posting to screen display for that the aircraft/flight....??  Doug

EK01

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4837
Re: need some help
« Reply #1 on: August 30, 2012, 03:13:21 PM »
CYFC,

Try :

File - Preferences - Radarbox - Auto populate route data (The box next to it shold be ticked).

CYFC

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 22
Re: need some help
« Reply #2 on: September 05, 2012, 12:05:15 AM »
Thanks for the input....it corrected the problem...

EK01

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4837
Re: need some help
« Reply #3 on: September 05, 2012, 08:49:07 AM »
Glad to be of help.