AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: 3D Google plugin  (Read 3278 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

hanno

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 10
3D Google plugin
« on: March 29, 2010, 03:27:02 PM »
I have loaded Windows 7 and now my 3D does not work.It starts to load,and then the screen goes black inside the window.I also did the compatibility to Windows XP Service pack 3.
However my Google earth is working fine when i open that seperately.
Any help???

hanno

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 10
Re: 3D Google plugin
« Reply #1 on: March 30, 2010, 06:01:37 PM »
I came to the conclusion that Radardbox 3D does not work with Windows 7.:-(

AirNav Support

  • AirNav Systems
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4127
Re: 3D Google plugin
« Reply #2 on: March 30, 2010, 07:37:00 PM »
Thats totally incorrect, Of course the 3D version works with Windows 7.

Uninstall google plugin and then install it again. Also try and see whether it loads google plugin in internet explorer then try RadarBox.
Contact Customer/Technical support via:
http://www.airnavsystems.com/contact.html
[email protected]

Dean

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 78
  • Plane photographer
Re: 3D Google plugin
« Reply #3 on: March 30, 2010, 07:50:56 PM »
I've had 3d working on Win 7 since launch. Did have one issue initially but support sorted that out and it was a setting on Win 7 and not 3d.

rashers

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 76
Re: 3D Google plugin
« Reply #4 on: March 30, 2010, 09:11:42 PM »
hi lads im messing round with the pref in 3d trying to get it right when i put them both on max im seeing all airgraft in the sky but it frezzes when i put it max an min it works fine but only shows the aircraft i click on but the rest are pins around me moving can anyone help me with a sugestion regards keith

hanno

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 10
Re: 3D Google plugin
« Reply #5 on: March 31, 2010, 07:09:33 AM »
What sett
I've had 3d working on Win 7 since launch. Did have one issue initially but support sorted that out and it was a setting on Win 7 and not 3d.
ing did you change on Win 7?

rashers

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 76
Re: 3D Google plugin
« Reply #6 on: March 31, 2010, 07:23:28 AM »
no i have xp pro installed on my computer hanno