anything
AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: Outline wont display ?  (Read 2051 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

MrT

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 218
Outline wont display ?
« on: October 04, 2009, 04:08:17 AM »
I downloaded the outline file for YSSY (Sydney) from the utilities site.

I have saved it into my outlines folder in RB.

Selected Outlines on from the menu but it won't display.

Any idea what I might be doing wrong?

Cheers,
Paul

neroon79

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4657
Re: Outline wont display ?
« Reply #1 on: October 04, 2009, 04:28:12 AM »
Did you restart your RB Software after you have copied the outline files? If not, the new outline file will not displayed.

As it works for me:

Copy new outline file
shut down RB Software
restart RB Software
new Outline file is displayed.

But there may be a second issue witch can happen, but first you should try this.
Greetings from northern Germany, Ingo
11.75nm ESE of EDDV

SW: ANRB v5.00.072/6.01.001 on WIN10 64Bit Pro&Home
HW:
Ant.: DPD Productions ADS-B Vertical Outdoor Base Antenna
AMP: Kuhne electr. KU LNA 1090 A TM
Cable: 25m of ECOFLEX 15+
NB: Asus P53E 24/7 op.
PC: 28"4K + 24" Monitor
AirSpy mini @RPi3

MrT

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 218
Re: Outline wont display ?
« Reply #2 on: October 04, 2009, 04:48:57 AM »
Thanks neroon79,

I shall try that.

Cheers,
Paul

MrT

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 218
Re: Outline wont display ?
« Reply #3 on: October 04, 2009, 06:09:21 AM »
Thanks, that did the trick.