anything
AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: Changing the standard display  (Read 2556 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Tramline

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 307
Changing the standard display
« on: February 12, 2009, 02:45:37 PM »
Since installing my RB I have the map and below it I have a display showing the A/c at corresponding heights on a type of 'bar chart' - hope i've explained that well?  I'd like to utilise the size of the map better and so dispense with the 'bar chart' - can this be done and if so, can someone explain how its done.

Do people find the 'bar chart' useful?
Located 2 miles South of LHR.

dudbaker

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 166
Re: Changing the standard display
« Reply #1 on: February 12, 2009, 02:58:27 PM »
Hi

Go to map.  Top Left. De select vertical tracking view.

Dudley
Dudley Baker
Stansted
G8THH
[email protected]
Valiant, Victor, Shackelton, Canberra, VC10, Tornado Typhoon 737 747 A320 A300 Engineer.

Tramline

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 307
Re: Changing the standard display
« Reply #2 on: February 12, 2009, 03:03:31 PM »
Thanks Dudley.
Located 2 miles South of LHR.

RodBearden

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 9114
    • Rod's RadarBox Downloads
Re: Changing the standard display
« Reply #3 on: February 12, 2009, 05:46:58 PM »
Even easier, Function key F8 turns it off and on.

Rod
Rod

Tramline

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 307
Re: Changing the standard display
« Reply #4 on: February 13, 2009, 08:07:33 AM »
Thanks for that Rod.
Located 2 miles South of LHR.