anything
AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: Frosen Display  (Read 1354 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Hardy

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Frosen Display
« on: May 13, 2023, 06:53:05 AM »
Hello,
the page "https://www.radarbox.com/stations/EXTRPI009145" is not showing any Planes and it in not possible to zoom or pan.
I must always Reset all my Map-Preferences to "Normalize" the Display of my Station.
This happend on Firefox and also on Opera.
See the Attachment.
Regards- Hardy
« Last Edit: May 13, 2023, 06:57:39 AM by Hardy »

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 33557
Re: Frosen Display
« Reply #1 on: May 15, 2023, 01:03:15 PM »
I just used your link to your station and it is working ok for me, I use Chrome

Alan

Hardy

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Frosen Display
« Reply #2 on: May 16, 2023, 03:30:14 PM »
Hi Alan,

i use Firefox, may bee i try a other Browser.

Hardy

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 33557
Re: Frosen Display
« Reply #3 on: May 16, 2023, 05:31:28 PM »
Good idea Hardy, let us know how it goes

Alan