anything
AirNav RadarBox
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 


Author Topic: My station does not show up anymore on the Website .../stations/EXTSHA....  (Read 327 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

NHSARainer

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 41
Hi,

I thought I could run at the same time the Radarbox software v6.02.003 as well as the radarbox website and now my station does not appear on radarbox.com/stations/EXTSHA196530 anymore ...

How do I get my station to show up on the website again ?

Running only the software v6.02.003 does show planes ...

Thanks for any tip for making show up my station again.

Rainer

PD I reported to support that my station is not linked with my account. Could this be the reason ?
Grüße Rainer

EXTSHA196530

NHSARainer

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 41
Here two screenshots

Rainer
Grüße Rainer

EXTSHA196530

NHSARainer

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 41
Just checked again and it is running again ...

Problem seems solved
Grüße Rainer

EXTSHA196530

NHSARainer

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 41
I do not know what is going on. It is coming and going randomly ...
Grüße Rainer

EXTSHA196530

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 32246
I notice you are showing as offline for 40 minutes or so.  Given that you are seeing aircraft on the V6 software I would imagine that the RB server has been having some issues and I would expect the other users will have had the same experience.

Looking at other stations whatever the issues was appears to have been cleared

Alan

NHSARainer

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 41
Hi Alan,

Thanks. Still not showing the planes but in regard to location I was able to set the location for my antenna. I tried exact but even so the position is maybe 200m too far North :-)

Hopefully my station goes online soon again.
Grüße Rainer

EXTSHA196530

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 32246
As you are still showing aircraft on the V6 software I can understand why they are not showing on RB.  You are showing as offline on RB, did you change anything, any setting in V6 as it went offline yesterday afternoon

Alan
« Last Edit: July 05, 2022, 07:57:31 PM by Runway 31 »

NHSARainer

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 41
Hi Alan,

No, I have not changed anything in V6 and on the radarbox website it shows as online since yesterday afternoon.

I understand form your message that I can not run V6 and the website at the same time ?

At the moment again no planes are shown :-(

I do not understand it. Only the radarbox website is running.

Rainer
Grüße Rainer

EXTSHA196530

Runway 31

  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 32246
Apologies yes it is showing as online since yesterday, my mistake.

Yes you can run V6 and RB at the same time.  V6 sends its data to RB, is this the way you are feeding.  I saw you online and then back off again


Alan
« Last Edit: July 05, 2022, 08:12:05 PM by Runway 31 »

NHSARainer

  • New Member
  • *
  • Posts: 41
Hi,

I started now V6 and then planes are showing over my location again. I will leave running it that way.

Thanks for your help
Grüße Rainer

EXTSHA196530